Loading...

Ratings and Awards

Best Lawyers™

"LAWYER OF THE YEAR" AWARDS
Julia Borozdna - Labor and Employment Law, Moscow
Rustem Ahmetshin - Tax Law, Moscow

Administrative Law
Natalia Travkina (2020) Moscow, RU

Arbitration and Mediation
Sergey Spasennov (2009) Saint Petersburg, RU
Roman Bevzenko (2018) Moscow, RU
Yulia Litovtseva (2019) Moscow, RU
Ekaterina Lebedeva (2020) Moscow, RU

Banking and Finance Law
Igor Marmalidi (2021) Moscow, RU
Lidia Gorshkova (2022) Moscow, RU

Competition / Antitrust Law
Elena Sokolovskaya (2020) Moscow, RU

Construction Law
Alexey Konevsky (2020) Moscow, RU

Corporate Governance and Compliance Practice
Sergey Spasennov (2009) Saint Petersburg, RU

Corporate Law
Sergey Spasennov (2009) [10] St. Petersburg, RU
Ilya Bolotnov (2020) Moscow, RU
Natalia Prisekina (2020) Vladivostok, RU
Sergey Shorin (2021) Moscow, RU

Criminal Defense
Maxim Koshkin (2022) Moscow, RU
Leonid Kravchinsky (2020) Moscow, RU

Customs and Excise Law
Alexander Kosov (2020) Moscow, RU
Andrey Mikulin (2021) Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RU

Energy and Natural Resources Law
Sergey Pepeliaev (2009) Moscow, Russia
Natalia Prisekina (2020) Vladivostok, RU

Environmental Law
Natalia Stenina (2018) Moscow, RU
Yulia Yurchenko (2021) Krasnoyarsk, RU

Family Law
Olga Puchkova (2022) Moscow, RU

FinTech Practice
Nikolay Solodovnikov (2020) Moscow, RU

Government Relations Practice
Roman Bevzenko (2018) Moscow, RU
Vadim Zaripov (2021) Moscow, RU

Insolvency and Reorganization Law
Yulia Litovtseva (2019) Moscow, RU

Intellectual Property Law
Valentina Orlova (2020) Moscow, RU

International Arbitration
Roman Bevzenko (2018) Moscow, RU
Ekaterina Lebedeva (2020) Moscow, RU

Labor and Employment Law
Julia Borozdna (2010) [10] Moscow, RU
Anna Berlina (2020) Moscow, RU

Land Use and Zoning Law
Alexey Konevsky (2020) Moscow, RU

Litigation
Roman Bevzenko (2018) Moscow, RU
Yulia Litovtseva (2019) Moscow, RU
Yuri Vorobyev (2020) Moscow, RU
Natalia Travkina (2020) Moscow, RU

Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Sergey Spasennov (2009) [10] St. Petersburg, RU
Ilya Bolotnov (2020) Moscow, RU
Nikolay Solodovnikov (2020) Moscow, RU
Sergey Sosnovsky (2014) [5] St. Petersburg, RU

Privacy and Data Security Law
Dmitry Zykov (2022) Moscow, RU

Real Estate Law
Alexey Konevsky (2020) Moscow, RU
Natalia Stenina (2018) Moscow, RU
Elena Krestyantseva (2020) St. Petersburg, RU

Regulatory Practice
Elena Ovcharova (2020) Moscow, RU
Natalia Travkina (2020) Moscow, RU

Tax Law
Sergey Pepeliaev (2009) [10] Moscow, RU
Rustem Ahmetshin (2014) [5] Moscow, RU
Ivan Khamenushko (2014) [5] Moscow, RU
Andrey Nikonov (2018) Moscow, RU
Sergey Savseris (2020) Moscow, RU
Sergey Sosnovsky (2014) [5] St. Petersburg, RU
Valentina Akimova (2014) [5] Moscow, RU
Marina Ivlieva (2020) Moscow, RU
Natalia Kovalenko (2021) Moscow, RU
Leonid Kravchinsky (2020) Moscow, RU
Ksenia Litvinova (2019) Moscow, RU
Anton Nikiforov (2018) Moscow, RU
Maria Nikonova (2021) Moscow, RU
Andrey Tereschenko (2020) Moscow, RU
Narine Khachatryan (2021) Moscow, RU
Olga Baranova (2020) Moscow, RU
Egor Lysenko (2020) Krasnoyarsk, RU
Rustam Galiyahmetov (2020) St. Petersburg, RU
Vitaly Grigoryev (2020) St. Petersburg, RU

Trade Law
Alexander Kosov (2020) Moscow, RU

Back to the list

16.05.2022
Pepeliaev Group at the St. Petersburg Law Summit
Read more
13.05.2022
Julia Borozdna leaves Pepeliaev Group
Read more
29.04.2022
Vadim Zaripov has been awarded the first class medal “For the Protection of Rights and Freedoms of Citizens”
Read more